Provision of Training Brokerage Services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00450180-2025
- Reference
- 342df674-1300-48d6-8457-362b39acb0df
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
This call for tenders related to the Provision of training brokerage services is an interinstitutional procurement, leading to the conclusion of an interinstitutional framework contract. The overall purpose of this Service Framework Contract is provision of training brokerage services that support the Agency in developing a streamlined and efficient process for managing specific training and similar requests. Through this Service Framework contract, the Agency shall source a diverse range of training programs, conferences, workshops or other similar activities across various fields, from soft skills development to technical expertise, ensuring they align with the Agency's strategic staff development goals and contribute to efficient management of human resources.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00450180-2025 · 10 July 2025
- OJS · 130/2025 · 10 July 2025