Provision of Expert Services to Support the Screening of Technologies and Construction of Portfolios for Decarbonisation Pathways for the Electricity System
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00704906-2024
- Reference
- 3bde7fbe-89e7-451b-ae13-0fba8f28c411
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 73300000Diseño y ejecución en materia de investigación y desarrollo
- 65300000Distribución de electricidad y servicios conexos
- 09310000Electricidad
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: Research and analysis to a) design and complete a Multi-Criteria Decision Analysis (MCDA) of decarbonisation technology alternatives in the Irish power system, and b) recommend technology portfolios, informed by the results of the MCDA, to be used in further techno-economic modelling. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00704906-2024 · 19 November 2024
- OJS · 225/2024 · 19 November 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI