Provision of Corporate and HR Services to SEAI
- Published
- 8 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 November 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00603451-2024
- Reference
- 549af2eb-0769-4f9b-a1d3-40d9b621e564
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
- 79414000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de recursos humanos
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
Description
The objective of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite proposals from suitably qualified service providers for the provision of Corporate and HR Services for of both Operational and Strategic levels to cover Resourcing Services, Consulting work on General Corporate and HR and Strategic matters. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 – Resourcing services | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €1,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 – HR and Corporate Services | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €1,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00603451-2024 · 8 October 2024
- OJS · 196/2024 · 8 October 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI