Ireland’s Comprehensive Heating and Cooling Assessment 2025 and Renewable Energy and Waste Heat Potential Assessment 2025
- Published
- 27 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 October 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00583121-2024
- Reference
- 52a82288-8ac5-447c-8aaa-871afbdd6014
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 38221000Sistemas de información geográfica (SIG o equivalentes)
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 71356000Servicios técnicos
- 72212461Servicios de desarrollo de software analítico o científico
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: Development of Ireland’s Heating and Cooling Comprehensive Assessment 2025, as defined by the European Energy Efficiency Directive EU/2023/1791, accompanied by the Renewable Energy and Waste Heat Potential Assessment as defined by the Renewable Energy Directive, RED III EU 2023/2413, and an analysis of coupling renewable electricity and renewable heating systems. This public procurement competition will be divided into two (2) LOTs (each a “LOT”). LOT 1: Heating and Cooling Assessment and Renewable Energy Potential Assessment LOT 2: System Coupling; Renewable Electricity and Renewable Heat Systems. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heating and Cooling Assessment and Renewable Energy Potential Assessment | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €600,000 |
| 2 | System Coupling; Renewable Electricity and Renewable Heat Systems | 71314300 Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético | €600,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00583121-2024 · 27 September 2024
- OJS · 189/2024 · 27 September 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI