IT Managed Services to implement the systems required for the Energy Performance Building Directive (EPBD) Recast requirements
- Published
- 5 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €10,600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00743869-2024
- Reference
- 72847056-32f7-4906-bc9a-7237ee41f56b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72240000Servicios de análisis de sistemas y de programación
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 72100000Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
Description
The objective of this RFT is to identify one suitably resourced IT service provider which can support SEAI’s efforts in developing and maintaining the appropriate software capabilities that will allow SEAI to comply with the new EPBD Recast directive, and support these as a Managed Service. The Energy Performance Building Directive (EPBD) has been recast with final text of the recast agreed in May 2024. For more information please refer to: https://energy.ec.europa.eu/topics/energy-efficiency/energy-efficient-buildings/energy-performance-buildings-directive_en For more information, please refer to the Call for Tender published on www.etenders.gov.ie. **Note – This service is separate to the Provision of IT Managed Services for existing EPBD / BER Application Systems tender which was issued in August 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00743869-2024 · 5 December 2024
- OJS · 237/2024 · 5 December 2024
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI