El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreementReserved contract

PROJ000009607 - ISW024F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services

Buyer: The Office of Government Procurement

Published
19 June 2024
Submission deadline
15 July 2024, 12:00
Estimated value
€80,000,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00364102-2024
Reference
137a37fe-da3c-4fc6-a900-64d01e2419b4
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined in Section 1.4 below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”).

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1 VMware Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software €80,000,000
2 Lot 2 Citrix Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services; 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software €80,000,000
3 Lot 3 Other (non-specified) Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services. 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software €80,000,000

Official publications

Other tenders from The Office of Government Procurement

See all →