Pension Scheme Administration, Actuarial and Consultancy Services
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 May 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €761,500
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00213110-2025
- Reference
- f13199d2-846c-4763-a692-3ee642f36915
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66523000Servicios de asesoramiento sobre fondos de pensiones
- 66522000Servicios de pensiones de grupo
- 66523100Servicios de administración de fondos de pensiones
- 66141000Servicios de gestión de fondos de pensiones
- 66131100Servicios de inversión en los fondos de jubilaciones
- 66520000Servicios de pensiones
- 66521000Servicios de planes de pensiones individuales
- 75320000Planes de pensiones de empleados públicos
Description
In summary, the Services comprise Pension Scheme Administration, Actuarial and Consultancy Services to work with the Trustees of the CER Pension Scheme and CRU as the Sponsoring Employer to provide scheme administration and advice, support on a broad range of actuarial matters including investment consulting services.
Official publications
- TED · 00213110-2025 · 2 April 2025
- OJS · 65/2025 · 2 April 2025
Other tenders from Commission for Regulation of Utilities
- The Provision of Secretariat Services [544B]
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Inspector Services [544A]
- The Provision of Technical Consultancy Support to Support Operations of the Petroleum Safety Framework (PSF) [620]
- The provision of Technical and Regulatory Consultancy Support for Gas Energy Safety
- The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619]
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Capacity Auction Monitor. Joint request of the Commission for Regulation of Utilities (“CRU”)…
- AWARD 011-03-623 Mini-Competition for Provision of Consultancy Support for PR6 Operations
- Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for the provision of a Licensing Solution [557]
- Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Member Framework Agreement for the Provision of ICT Managed Services 2026-30 [609]
- The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619]