The Provision of Engineering Consultancy Support to CRU. Lot 1: Gas Engineering Consultancy Services Lot 2: Electricity Engineering Consultancy Services
- Published
- 4 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 May 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €4,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00219167-2025
- Reference
- 2772719f-c7d5-4607-80e7-62fb327a4760
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71311000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 71312000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería de estructuras
- 71313000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería ambiental
- 71600000Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
Description
This Competition is divided into 2 (two) Lots as described below: Lot 1: Gas engineering consultancy services Lot 2: Electricity engineering consultancy services
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Gas engineering consultancy services | 71311000 Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil | — |
| 2 | Lot 2: Electricity Engineering Consultancy Services | 71311000 Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería civil | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00219167-2025 · 4 April 2025
- OJS · 67/2025 · 4 April 2025
Other tenders from Commission for Regulation of Utilities
- The Provision of Secretariat Services [544B]
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Inspector Services [544A]
- The Provision of Technical Consultancy Support to Support Operations of the Petroleum Safety Framework (PSF) [620]
- The provision of Technical and Regulatory Consultancy Support for Gas Energy Safety
- The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619]
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Capacity Auction Monitor. Joint request of the Commission for Regulation of Utilities (“CRU”)…
- AWARD 011-03-623 Mini-Competition for Provision of Consultancy Support for PR6 Operations
- Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for the provision of a Licensing Solution [557]
- Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Member Framework Agreement for the Provision of ICT Managed Services 2026-30 [609]
- The Provision of Energy Expert Regulatory Support for Decarbonisation [619]