Paving
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 June 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO083
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00300963-2025
- Reference
- aab953d5-00c4-4b59-8ced-559f4a038a2e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45233251Trabajos de repavimentación
- 14213200Macadán bituminoso
- 44113600Betún y asfalto
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45230000Trabajos de construcción de tuberías, líneas de comunicación y líneas de conducción eléctrica, de autopistas, carreteras, aeródromos y vías férreas; trabajos de explanación
- 45233000Trabajos de construcción, cimentación y pavimentación de autopistas y carreteras
- 45233200Trabajos diversos de pavimentación
Description
The contracting authority shall enter into a framework agreement for 2 years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year for asphalting. Provided that the contracting authority receives a sufficient number of suitable tenders, parallel framework agreements shall be established with two to three tenderers in order to ensure good capacity. The estimated value of the framework agreements is a total of approx. NOK 20-30 million per annum for Fredrikstad. Future turnover is largely regulated by political decisions and budget limits. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00300963-2025 · 12 May 2025
- OJS · 90/2025 · 12 May 2025