Participation in a single party Framework Agreement for the provision of an airlifting service of materials at Connemara National Park, Wild Nephin National Park, and, Burren National Park
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 October 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €900,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00561211-2024
- Reference
- 7f43745c-dae7-440c-83e4-1633f7b13feb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60424120Alquiler de helicópteros con tripulación
- 60400000Servicios de transporte aéreo
Description
The Services comprise of a single party Framework Agreement for the provision of an airlifting service of materials at Connemara National Park; Wild Nephin National Park; and, Burren National Park. Further details are included in Appendix 1 of this RFT.
Official publications
- TED · 00561211-2024 · 18 September 2024
- OJS · 182/2024 · 18 September 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)