National Transport Authority Request for Tenders for the Provision of Survey Services for Real Time Passenger Information Sign Accuracy Testing
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €544,646
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00464407-2025
- Reference
- 848a212f-3a0b-4358-bb3a-a70426a6f895
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
- 63711100Servicios de monitorización de trenes
- 63712000Servicios complementarios para el transporte por carretera
- 63712710Servicios de monitorización del tráfico
- 71600000Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos
- 71700000Servicios de monitorización y control
- 72314000Servicios de recogida e intercalación de datos
- 72316000Servicios de análisis de datos
Description
This engagement covers the ongoing requirement for the provision of surveying services for the National Transport Authority. All services required under this contract will commence in January 2026
Official publications
- TED · 00464407-2025 · 16 July 2025
- OJS · 134/2025 · 16 July 2025