Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Software Development Partners
Buyer: Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00515118-2024
- Reference
- 41290e99-23d6-4be7-b1ec-430234073663
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
Description
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Software Development Partners. We are seeking vendors to partner with DCEDIY to provide software development and associated services for upcoming applications. Software applications will support legislative functions within the Department and may vary in size and complexity. Vendors will be expected to provide design, development, testing, deployment and transition- to- BAU services.
Official publications
- TED · 00515118-2024 · 28 August 2024
- OJS · 167/2024 · 28 August 2024
Other tenders from Department of Children Equality Disability Integration and Youth
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Facilities Management and Ancillary Services for accommodation centres for persons…
- The provision of a Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Development and Regulation Programme
- Cyber Security Consultancy and Technical Services
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…
- A multiphase programme to review, provide proposals and support, for development of existing business systems, processes and operations for…
- National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation
- Services to build, host and maintain an introductory eLearning course on children’s rights
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of A Managing Agent for the Procurement and Development of a Sensory Programme
- The provision of Legal Services to the Guardian ad litem National Service (Regulation 10 Excluded)
- The Provision of a People Management Training and Development Programme for managers within the Department of Children, Disability and…