Multi-Party Framework to supply School Stationary Kits (Core Class Resources) for Post Primary Pupils for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
Buyer: Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 June 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00313217-2024
- Reference
- a9566ad6-394b-462b-a4a1-098033ec3c16
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 80200000Servicios de enseñanza secundaria
- 37000000Instrumentos musicales, artículos deportivos, juegos, juguetes, artículos de artesanía, materiales artísticos y accesorios
- 30190000Equipo y artículos de oficina diversos
Description
The Goods comprise: 1. The supply of school stationery required by post primary pupils at DDLETB schools, 2. The packing of school stationery into year / subject appropriate packs (“Kits”) – the number of packs and contents to be agreed with each individual school when the place their order for a given academic year, and 3. The delivery of the packaged School Stationery kits to DDLETB schools across Dublin (Fingal, South Dublin County, and Dún Laoghaire Rathdown).
Official publications
- TED · 00313217-2024 · 28 May 2024
- OJS · 102/2024 · 28 May 2024
Other tenders from Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Colaiste Cois Life . Rerendering of Modular building.
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for Schools Management Information System for Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Supplier Framework for a Unified Governance Risk and Compliance Platform
- Lusk Community College - Emergency Works - Heating upgrade Works
- Multi-Supplier Framework to supply Passenger Service Vehicle Driving Courses for Dublin College Further Education and Training Baldoyle
- Single Party Framework for the Provision and Ongoing Support of Integrated Smart Energy Meters, Network and Data Management System and…
- Multi-Supplier Framework for The Provision of Fixed Term and Temporary Agency ICT Staff for Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training…
- Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Post Primary Loose Furniture to Dublin and Dún Laoghaire Education and Training Board
- Firhouse Community College - Emergency Works - Mechanical Upgrade Works