MMP064F-049 RFT for the provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for The Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00355257-2024
- Reference
- b936b2b6-4ac9-48ee-932b-ddc617bf78e7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 22100000Libros impresos, folletos y prospectos
- 22110000Libros impresos
- 22150000Folletos
- 22160000Opúsculos
- 22314000Diseños
- 22461000Catálogos
- 22470000Manuales
Description
Dear DPS Member, Please find attached Request for Tender (RFT) for provision of Print and Design goods and associated services for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine. The Tender Response Date is Tuesday, 13 February 2024, at 12:00 noon. Responses must be submitted to the tender box on www.etenders.gov.ie Please be advised a figure of 1 may be entered into the financial field within the system when submitting your response. Please ensure your pricing is fully completed within Appendix 1 - Pricing Schedule. The pricing contained within Appendix 1 will be the only pricing that will be considered for financial evaluation purposes. The Office of Government Procurement will not accept responses received by email, fax or post. Requests for further information or clarifications must be sent to the messaging facility on www.etenders.gov.ie by 12:00 noon on Tuesday, 6th February 2024. Kind Regards, Office of Government Procurement.
Award criteria
- Cost — 40%
- Quality — 60%
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Tico Mail Works Ltd | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00355257-2024 · 17 June 2024
- OJS · 116/2024 · 17 June 2024
Other tenders from Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
- An Area Monitoring System Service
- Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
- Purchase of Gator for Crop Evaluation, Backweston Farm, Celbridge, Co. Dublin
- Grain Trailer
- Castletownbere FHC, Pontoon Units and Access Gangway
- Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Small Craft Harbour Piling and Utilities
- Consultancy Services for Main Pier Repair Works at An Daingean Fishery Harbour Centre, Dingle, Co. Kerry, Ireland
- Improvement to Boat Repair Area at Dunmore East Fishery Harbour Centre
- Replacement veterinary services at Tralee RVO
- Oracle Database Administration Enterprise Level support services in an n-tier and Openshift Environment