Managed Print Services
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €180,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00592181-2025
- Reference
- fd18d22c-1133-4545-8200-33f9b1db8944
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79820000Servicios relacionados con la impresión
- 79810000Servicios de impresión
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
Description
The HPRA has an existing managed print service contract which is due to expire, the HPRA are looking for qualified vendors to provide a tender for this service. Service transition will include, replacement, installation, configuration of all associated hardware, software and print server systems, and be fully integrated into the HPRA environment. Vendors must provide user guides, user documentation, and training to IT admin staff on usage reports. The objective of this contract is to provide the HPRA with proactive and reactive technical support for Print Services managed support.
Official publications
- TED · 00592181-2025 · 11 September 2025
- OJS · 174/2025 · 11 September 2025
Other tenders from Health Products Regulatory Authority
- Request for tenders for the provision of NIS2 Operational Readiness Cyber Consultancy
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Pharmacovigilance Safety Database and Case Management System
- Provision of Audio and Visual Requirements
- Refurbishment of main reception, board room and CEO office
- Organisational Business Planning and Reporting
- Tender for a Single Operator Framework Agreement for Software Development Services for the EOLAS Case Management System
- Managed Print Services
- Architect services
- Executive Search Sevices
- Electrical Maintenance Services to the HPRA