Living Labs - Work Package 1 The Drying Container and Drying Container Equipment / Containers for food processing, work packages 1-4
Buyer: Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Published
- 3 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00138468-2025
- Reference
- 31db4e51-8589-47c2-8464-a6e95ed57557
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
- 42210000Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco
Description
The Kemi-Torniolaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia/Municipal Education and Training Consortium Lappia is implementing the project: Investments - Sustainable growth from local raw materials funded by the Regional Council of Lapland (project code J11053). The Regional Council of Lapland has approved the project for funding and granted support for the implementation of the project from the Just Transition Fund (JTF) under the Act on the Financing of Regional Development and European Union Regional and Structural Policy Projects (757/2021). This call of tender includes a drying container Work Package 1 - Part 1 and drying container equipment, Work Package 1 - Parts 2-5. Transfers and transport of the container entity to Muonio must be included to the purchase price. More detailed description about this acquisition of the Drying Container (part 1) is in Appendix 1. Description of the detailed acquisition of drying container equipment (parts 2-5) in Appendix 2. The drying container and drying container equipment must meet the material and hygiene requirements set by the Finnish health authority for food processing environments, as well as the occupational health and safety requirements re…
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part 1. The Drying Container - Working container intended for special use | 34221000 Contenedores móviles para usos especiales | €45,000 |
| 2 | Part 2, device 1. Freeze dryer | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €10,000 |
| 3 | Part 3, device 2. Smaller Freeze Dryer (for table use) | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €4,000 |
| 4 | Part 4, device 3 Quick Freezer | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €5,000 |
| 5 | Dispenser for dry powder and grains with scales | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €14,000 |
Award criteria
- Cost — Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
- Cost — Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
- Quality — Mutual compatibility of the drying container and the drying equipment (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the delivery package).
- Quality — 3. Kuivurikontin ja kuivurikontin laitteiden toteutussuunnitelma, työvaiheet ja aikataulu (Valmis konttikokonaisuus tulee toimittaa tilaajalle 19.6.2025 mennessä). Konttitoimittajalla on…
- Quality — Mutual compatibility of thedrying container and the drying container equipmen (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the procurement entity).
- Quality — Provide drying container and drying container equipment implementation plan, work stages and delivery schedule (complete container with drying equipment must be ready and delivered to the Client in…
- Cost — 1. Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders)
- Cost — 1. Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders)
- Quality — 2. Mutual compatibility of the drying container and the drying container equipment (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the procurement entity)
- Quality — 2. Mutual compatibility of the drying container and the drying container equipment (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the procurement entity)
- Quality — 3. The implementation plan of drying container and drying container equipment plan, all work stages described and delivery schedule (completed drying container with drying container equipment must be…
- Cost — 1. Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
Official publications
- TED · 00138468-2025 · 3 March 2025
- OJS · 43/2025 · 3 March 2025
Other tenders from Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Blast Freezing Container (Shock Freezer Container / Containers for food processing, Work Package 4
- Living Labs - Work Package 3. Dryer trailer, freezer trailer and Energy solution (Containers for wild food processing
- Post-notification Lappia Living Labs - Work package 2. Berry shaker container and berry shaker (Food handling containers work packages 1-4)
- Jälki-ilmoitus - Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 1 The Drying Container and Drying Container Equipment / Containers for food processing
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Shock Freezing Container / Containers for food processing, work packages 1-4
- Excavation, loading simulators and software
- Living Lab - Containers for wild food preprocessing, work packages 1-4