Living Labs - Work Package 1 The Drying Container and Drying Container Equipment / Containers for food processing
Buyer: Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Estimated value
- €90,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00540954-2025
- Reference
- 31db4e51-8589-47c2-8464-a6e95ed57557
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
- 42210000Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco
Description
Post-notification for Living Labs Work Package 1. Part 1. - Drying Container The drying container, the subject of the tender and procurement will be used for food processing, drying and working with natural products inside the container. The supplier of the drying container was required to take full responsibility for delivering a drying container suitable for food processing and occupational safety of indoor work. For the drying container, ventilation, dust and moisture removal requirements had to be taken into account. This is an indoor working container, so four (4) people will be working in the container at the same time. Special requirements were set for the container's structures, materials, ventilation, dust and moisture removal in terms of suitability as a food premises and occupational safety. One (1) bid was received by the deadline for TP 1. part 1. Drying container. The bid was submitted by Vilart Teemu Heinonen Oy (FI2371743-4). The bid price for the work package 1. part 1. drying container was €48,900, VAT 0%. The bid price was within the price range presented in the request for tender. The bid was in accordance with the request for tender and the mandatory req…
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part 1. The Drying Container - Working container intended for special use | 34221000 Contenedores móviles para usos especiales | €50,000 |
| 2 | Part 2, device 1. Freeze dryer | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €10,000 |
| 3 | Part 3, device 2. Smaller Freeze Dryer (for table use) | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €4,000 |
| 4 | Part 4, device 3 Quick Freezer | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €5,000 |
| 5 | Work Package 1. Part 5. Dispenser for dry powder and grains with scales | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €16,000 |
Award criteria
- Cost — Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
- Cost — Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
- Quality — Mutual compatibility of the drying container and the drying equipment (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the delivery package).
- Quality — 3. Kuivurikontin ja kuivurikontin laitteiden toteutussuunnitelma, työvaiheet ja aikataulu (Valmis konttikokonaisuus tulee toimittaa tilaajalle 19.6.2025 mennessä). Konttitoimittajalla on…
- Quality — Mutual compatibility of thedrying container and the drying container equipmen (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the procurement entity).
- Quality — Provide drying container and drying container equipment implementation plan, work stages and delivery schedule (complete container with drying equipment must be ready and delivered to the Client in…
- Cost — 1. Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders)
- Cost — 1. Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders)
- Quality — 2. Mutual compatibility of the drying container and the drying container equipment (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the procurement entity)
- Quality — 2. Mutual compatibility of the drying container and the drying container equipment (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the procurement entity)
- Quality — 3. The implementation plan of drying container and drying container equipment plan, all work stages described and delivery schedule (completed drying container with drying container equipment must be…
- Cost — 1. Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Vilart Teemu Heinonen Oy | €48,900 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00540954-2025 · 19 August 2025
- OJS · 157/2025 · 19 August 2025
Other tenders from Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Blast Freezing Container (Shock Freezer Container / Containers for food processing, Work Package 4
- Living Labs - Work Package 3. Dryer trailer, freezer trailer and Energy solution (Containers for wild food processing
- Post-notification Lappia Living Labs - Work package 2. Berry shaker container and berry shaker (Food handling containers work packages 1-4)
- Jälki-ilmoitus - Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Shock Freezing Container / Containers for food processing, work packages 1-4
- Excavation, loading simulators and software
- Living Lab - Containers for wild food preprocessing, work packages 1-4
- Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta