Excavation, loading simulators and software
Buyer: Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 August 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €330,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00334110-2025
- Reference
- aefdc7c0-c553-4f51-a8db-f7ddaf3bb696
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34150000Simuladores
- 34152000Simuladores de entrenamiento
Description
The Kemi-Tornionlaakso Education Consortium Lappia, Lappia Vocational College and the Louhi Lappia investment project are putting out a tender for simulator procurements in accordance with teh project plan Work Package 1. With this request for quotation, we are requesting to offer mining simulators according to work package 1 of the Louhi Lappia investment project. A quotation is requested separately for the following simulators or integrable simulator solutions as well as drilling and reinforcement design software or their licenses for at least the next five years after the end of the project on 30 June 2027 (starting 30 June 2027 until at least 29 June 2032). WORK PACKAGE 1. Description: The use of the learning environment, the necessary equipment and the virtuality of the environment (e.g. VR, simulators, 3D 360° virtual environment). Learning environments for mining, enrichment and the use of machines are implemented and piloted. The learning environments will be built from simulators and software that utilize new digital and environmentally friendly technology, as well as maintenance machines and equipment. The project builds learning environments, pilots them and creates …
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part 1. Tunnel Mining Simulator | 34150000 Simuladores | €120,000 |
| 2 | Part 2. Open pit mining simulator | 34150000 Simuladores | €80,000 |
| 3 | Part 3. Bolting simulator | 34150000 Simuladores | €80,000 |
| 4 | Part 4. LHD Loading Simulator (Load, Haul, Dump) | 34150000 Simuladores | €50,000 |
Award criteria
- Cost — Maximum price points: 30.00 Price points calculation method: (lowest given value / offered value) * maximum points
- Quality — Maximum quality points: 70 quality points calculation formula: (offered value / highest given value) * maximum points
- Cost — Maximum price points: 60,00 price points calculation method: (lowest given value / offered value) * maximum points
- Quality — Maximum quality points: 40.00 Quality points calculation formula: (offered value / maximum given value) * maximum points
- Price — Hinnan maksimipisteet: 30,00 Hinnan pisteiden laskentatapa: (pienin annettu arvo / tarjottu arvo) * maksimipisteet
- Quality — Laadun maksimipisteet: 70,00 Laadun pisteiden laskentakaava: (tarjottu arvo / suurin annettu arvo) * maksimipisteet
- Cost — Hinnan maksimipisteet: 70,00 Hinnan pisteiden laskentatapa: (pienin annettu arvo / tarjottu arvo) * maksimipisteet
- Quality — Laadun maksimipisteet: 30,00 Laadun pisteiden laskentakaava: (tarjottu arvo / suurin annettu arvo) * maksimipistee
Official publications
- TED · 00334110-2025 · 23 May 2025
- OJS · 99/2025 · 23 May 2025
Other tenders from Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Blast Freezing Container (Shock Freezer Container / Containers for food processing, Work Package 4
- Living Labs - Work Package 3. Dryer trailer, freezer trailer and Energy solution (Containers for wild food processing
- Post-notification Lappia Living Labs - Work package 2. Berry shaker container and berry shaker (Food handling containers work packages 1-4)
- Jälki-ilmoitus - Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 1 The Drying Container and Drying Container Equipment / Containers for food processing
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Shock Freezing Container / Containers for food processing, work packages 1-4
- Living Lab - Containers for wild food preprocessing, work packages 1-4
- Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta