Living Labs - Work Package 3. Dryer trailer, freezer trailer and Energy solution (Containers for wild food processing
Buyer: Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Published
- 13 October 2025
- Estimated value
- €70,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Notice number
- 00670228-2025
- Reference
- cb32299b-b15a-4039-8a2d-46b641b2611e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
- 42210000Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco
Description
Kemi-Tornio Valley Municipal Education Consortium Lappia, Vocational College Lappia and Lappia Living Labs -project published a request for tenders for "D/70/02.08.01/2025 / Living Labs - Work Package 3. Dryer Trailer, Freezer Trailer and Energy Solutions / Containers for preprocessing of local raw materials , work package 3". The procurement was divided into three (3) parts. Tenderers were permitted to submit offers for one, two, or all parts. Partial tenders were accepted. Work Package 3 – Dryer Trailer (Part 1), Freezer Trailer (Part 2), and Energy Solutions (Part 3) Part 1 – Dryer Trailer The dryer trailer is used for drying natural products (plants, berries, and mushrooms) by means of a convection drying method within the unit. When using the dryer trailer, efficient ventilation, dust and moisture removal, and the requirements for clean indoor air must be considered when two (2) persons are working in the container simultaneously. The indoor air classification must be at least S2, i.e., better than the minimum level required by regulations. By the deadline, one (1) offer was received for Part 1. Offered price €34,500 (VAT 0 %). A comparison of tenders could not be conducted,…
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work package 3 Part 1. Mobile dryer container with dryer/Dryer trailer, container and drying equipment | 34221000 Contenedores móviles para usos especiales | €30,000 |
| 2 | Work Package 3 Part 2. Freezer Trailer | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €20,000 |
| 3 | Work Package 3 Part 3. The innovative energy solutions for the Drying trailer and Freezer Trailer | 09332000 Instalación solar | €20,000 |
Award criteria
- Cost — Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
- Quality — Kuivuriperäkärryn kokonaistoteutuksen yhteensopivuus, kontin työskentelyturvallisuus, sekä laitteistojen tehokkuus (arviointityöryhmä arvioi kuivuriperäkärryn kokonaistoteutuksen suunnitelman ja…
- Quality — Kuivuriperäkärryn toteutussuunnitelma, työvaiheet ja toteutusaikataulu (valmis kuivuriperäkärry tulee olla toimitettuna Tilaajan ehtojen mukaisesti TOP Koulutie 8, 99300 Muonio tilaajan asetettuun…
- Cost — Kokonaistaloudellinen edullisuus (hinta ei ole ainoa valintakriteeri, laatua koskevat vaatimukset on asetettu tarjouspyynnössä pakollisiksi kriteereiksi).
- Quality — Pakastinperäkärryn, kylmäkoneasennuksen sekä muiden asennusten keskinäinen yhteensopivuus (arviointityöryhmä arvioi tarjoukset ja valitsee toimittajan kokonaistoteutuksen perusteella).
- Quality — Pakastinperäkärryn toteutussuunnitelma, työvaiheet ja aikataulutus (Pakastinperäkärryn tulee olla valmis ja Tilaajalle toimitettu tilaajan ehtojen mukaisesti asetettuun määräaikaan mennessä).
- Cost — Hinta ei ole ainoa valintaperuste, laatua koskevat vaatimukset on asetettu tarjouspyynnössä pakollisiksi kriteereiksi.
- Quality — Energiaratkaisujen (Osa 3.) paras yhteensopivuus kuivuriperäkärryyn (Osa 1.) ja pakastinperäkärryyn (Osa 2). Työvaiheiden ja asennusten kuvaus, aikataulutus ja yhteistyön kuvaus.
- Quality — Paras hankintakokonaisuus, toteutussuunnitelma, työvaiheet sekä toimitusaikataulu (toimitus Tilaajalle asetettuun määräaikaan mennessä tilaajan ehtojen mukaisesti TOP Koulutie 8, 99300 Muonio).
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Vilart Teemu Heinonen Oy | €34,500 | — |
| Vilart Teemu Heinonen Oy | €22,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00670228-2025 · 13 October 2025
- OJS · 196/2025 · 13 October 2025
Other tenders from Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Blast Freezing Container (Shock Freezer Container / Containers for food processing, Work Package 4
- Post-notification Lappia Living Labs - Work package 2. Berry shaker container and berry shaker (Food handling containers work packages 1-4)
- Jälki-ilmoitus - Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 1 The Drying Container and Drying Container Equipment / Containers for food processing
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Shock Freezing Container / Containers for food processing, work packages 1-4
- Excavation, loading simulators and software
- Living Lab - Containers for wild food preprocessing, work packages 1-4
- Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta