Living Lab - Containers for wild food preprocessing, work packages 1-4
Buyer: Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 January 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €55,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00021660-2025
- Reference
- aec01782-f03f-488d-9854-22c5abe6879f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34221000Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
- 42210000Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco
Description
The Kemi-Torniolaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia/Municipal Education and Training Consortium Lappia is implementing the project: Investments - Sustainable growth from local raw materials funded by the Regional Council of Lapland (project code J11053). The Regional Council of Lapland has approved the project for funding and granted support for the implementation of the project from the Just Transition Fund (JTF) under the Act on the Financing of Regional Development and European Union Regional and Structural Policy Projects (757/2021). In accordance with the project plan, the target of the procurement is preprocessing container purchases and equipment, the estimated total value of the procurements is 270,000€. The aim of the project is to implement mobile processing environments for preprocessing of local raw materials. The preprocessing environment for local raw materials is divided into work packages 1-4. Work package 2 (Part 1 and Part 2) will be the first to start tendering competition of this procurement entity. Work package 2. Part 1. Container for preprocessing wild food (berry separator) including Part 2. Berry separator machine for preprocessing (for separating frozen…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Work package 2. Part 1. Container for berry separating machine | 34221000 Contenedores móviles para usos especiales | €30,000 |
| 2 | Work Package 2 Part 2. Berry Separator Machine | 42200000 Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes | €20,000 |
Award criteria
- Cost — Overall economic value (price is not the only selection criteria, quality requirements are set as mandatory criteria in the call for tenders).
- Quality — Mutual compatibility of the berry separator container and the berry separator (the evaluation working group evaluates the offers and selects suppliers based on the delivery package).
- Quality — Berry separating container and berry separator implementation plan, work stages and delivery schedule (complete container with berry separator must be ready and delivered to the Client in April 2025).
Official publications
- TED · 00021660-2025 · 13 January 2025
- OJS · 8/2025 · 13 January 2025
Other tenders from Kemi-Tornionlaakson koulutuskuntayhtymä Lappia
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Työterveyspalvelujen hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Blast Freezing Container (Shock Freezer Container / Containers for food processing, Work Package 4
- Living Labs - Work Package 3. Dryer trailer, freezer trailer and Energy solution (Containers for wild food processing
- Post-notification Lappia Living Labs - Work package 2. Berry shaker container and berry shaker (Food handling containers work packages 1-4)
- Jälki-ilmoitus - Työ- ja suojavaatteiden, turvajalkineiden, henkilösuojainten sekä ammattivaatteiden ja -jalkineiden hankinta
- Living Labs - Work Package 1 The Drying Container and Drying Container Equipment / Containers for food processing
- Living Labs - Work Package 4 The Shock Freezing Container / Containers for food processing, work packages 1-4
- Excavation, loading simulators and software
- Living Lab - Containers for wild food preprocessing, work packages 1-4