Limerick City and County Council - Supply of 1 No. Mobile Library Vehicle
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €300,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00460975-2024
- Reference
- 24ba0ba3-e235-4406-a001-97db19336dee
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144760Bibliobuses
Description
Limerick City and County Council Call for Tender for the supply of a Mobile Library vehicle - Build a mobile library on a suitable chassis cab. The coachbuilder will supply the chassis and show a separate price for the specified chassis. See attached for further details.
Award criteria
- Price — Price 20%
- Quality — Quality 80%
Official publications
- TED · 00460975-2024 · 31 July 2024
- OJS · 148/2024 · 31 July 2024
Other tenders from Limerick City and County Council_103432
- Limerick City and County Council Road Safety Audit Services Framework
- Multi-Party Framework for Building Contractors (Housing) for Emergency Response Maintenance Works up to the value of €7,500 ex Vat. to…
- Limerick City and County Council - Grove Island Leisure Centre Upgrade Works (Internal)
- Limerick City and County Council 2026 Non-National Road Bridge Refurbishment Works
- Mungret Park Pitch Development Works at Mungret Park, Mungret, Limerick for Limerick City and County Council
- Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Northside Park and Green Edge Masterplan Strategy…
- Supply of 350 Structural Firefighting Suits
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Flood Risk Assessments (SFRAs) to inform Limerick City and County…
- Limerick City and County Council - N69 Court Cross to Bolands Cross Pavement Improvement Scheme
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Strategic Environmental Assessment and Appropriate Assessment of…