IWA Passenger Cars 2025
- Published
- 23 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €210,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00700027-2025
- Reference
- 823463de-7b5f-43d0-aab9-f14fb7661f94
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34110000Automóviles para pasajeros
- 34144900Vehículos eléctricos
Description
IWA operates a driving school nationwide catering for people with a wide range of disabilities through our fleet of adapted cars and team of experienced driving instructors. We provide training for people who wish to learn to drive or who are returning to driving. IWA currently has a requirement to replace these vehicles due to ageing fleet and the tender consists of the 3 lots outlined in the tender documents for the purchase and conversion of 4 vehicles.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - Passenger - Diesel/Petrol/Hybrid (not plug in) | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | €210,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 - Passenger Vehicle – Fully Electric | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | €210,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 -Vehicle Conversion | 34100000 Vehículos de motor | €210,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00700027-2025 · 23 October 2025
- OJS · 204/2025 · 23 October 2025