CFC Fire Prevention Works 2025
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00364323-2025
- Reference
- cfc9c38b-2706-4b7f-a216-d83309ce4b46
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45343000Trabajos de instalación de dispositivos de protección contra incendios
- 45343100Trabajos de ignifugación
- 45215220Trabajos de construcción de edificios para instituciones sociales, excepto centros de acogida
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45215200Trabajos de construcción de edificios para servicios sociales
Description
Irish Wheelchair Association is Ireland’s leading organisation for people with physical disabilities. We provide a nationwide assisted living service, community resource and outreach services, a fleet of accessible buses, a national parking permit and driving school service, wheelchair accessible social houses and help young people with disabilities to build employability skills and confidence. The Carmel Fallon Centre is a 2-storey building, located on the Irish Wheelchair Association’s campus at Clontarf. The ground floor is a 6-bedroom Respite Centre, and the 1st floor contains 6 independent living units, 4 of which are currently occupied. A fire regularisation certificate is required for the building. A survey of the building has identified areas of work that need to be address which are outlined throughout this tender document. Tenders are now sought on the upgrade works of the centre.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00364323-2025 · 5 June 2025
- OJS · 107/2025 · 5 June 2025