IWA DDAI Secure Permit Print 2024
- Published
- 17 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 August 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00429606-2024
- Reference
- e263ab17-5984-49c8-864f-62f9b39b6adb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 22450000Impresos infalsificables
- 79810000Servicios de impresión
Description
Irish Wheelchair Association and Disabled Drivers Association Ireland administer the provision of Parking Permits to individuals and group holders on behalf of the Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport. Irish Wheelchair Association and Disabled Drivers Association Ireland are seeking the services of a secure print specialist company to supply and deliver approximately 70,000 parking permits per annum to individuals and groups across Ireland. In addition to this the company must be able to provide a physical hybrid mail service to a database of clients for a variety of communications referring the parking permit programme such as renewal notices, application forms which are outlined in further detail throughout the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00429606-2024 · 17 July 2024
- OJS · 138/2024 · 17 July 2024