IT3536C UL – RFT for the Provision of an Online Training Platform
- Published
- 25 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 January 2026, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €450,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00780274-2025
- Reference
- e0135009-c3f4-4b27-8e4b-a4cf8c7d15d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212931Servicios de desarrollo de software de formación
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80562000Servicios de formación en materia de primeros auxilios
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 80560000Servicios de formación en materia de salud y primeros auxilios
- 80561000Servicios de formación en materia de salud
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
Description
TU Dublin is hoping to procure the service of a third-party to provide an online training platform with the ability to tailor content, reflect the TU Dublin brand, flexibility to comply with national legislation and allow access to policy links. The platform must provide access to training programmes such as but not limited to, Mandatory Policy and Good Practice Training, Health and Safety training, GDPR, Risk Management, Child Protection and IT training.
Official publications
- TED · 00780274-2025 · 25 November 2025
- OJS · 227/2025 · 25 November 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope