IT3554F - RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of an Official Certified Digital Documents System and Related Services for the University of Galway
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €2,300,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00793879-2025
- Reference
- 4a0eab28-c27c-4ec9-b146-204edf575788
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212311Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de documentos
- 79130000Servicios de documentación y certificación jurídicas
- 72512000Servicios de gestión de documentos
- 79131000Servicios de documentación
Description
Provision of an Official Certified Digital Documents System and Related Services for the University of Galway. The online system must have the ability to issue a range of documents, such as, Student Transcripts, European Diploma supplements, Badges and formal Certified Letters (of registration, graduation, enrolment, module completion certificate, etc). The scope will include the implementation, migration, and ongoing support and maintenance of the system, as well as allowing for future developments including expansion for additional documents, expansion to student cohorts, and future integration with the student record management system.
Official publications
- TED · 00793879-2025 · 1 December 2025
- OJS · 231/2025 · 1 December 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope