LA3498C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Dumas Protein and Nitrogen Analyser for Maynooth University (MU)
- Published
- 19 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 December 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €65,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00766299-2025
- Reference
- 17e5cb4b-4fa7-4199-b9f4-7dfd2ec60859
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38300000Instrumentos de medición
- 38434000Analizadores
- 38432000Aparatos de análisis
Description
Maynooth University invites tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and training associated with the provision of a Dumas Protein and Nitrogen Analyser. This instrument is required to support advanced research and teaching activities within the Department of Sport and Nutrition, as well as broader university initiatives in food science, agriculture, and environmental studies. The analyser must be a high-throughput nitrogen analyser employing the Dumas combustion method, providing direct and accurate quantification of protein and nitrogen content across a wide range of sample types, including food, fungal, plant, and environmental materials. The system should deliver consistent, reproducible results with minimal operator intervention, enabling efficient analysis in both research and applied contexts.
Official publications
- TED · 00766299-2025 · 19 November 2025
- OJS · 223/2025 · 19 November 2025
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope