IT3084F - Official Digital Documents System- UL
- Published
- 15 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00696302-2024
- Reference
- 6a793b61-5610-4f3a-aee9-01333365f6b0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212311Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de documentos
- 79130000Servicios de documentación y certificación jurídicas
- 72512000Servicios de gestión de documentos
- 79131000Servicios de documentación
Description
The University of Limerick (UL) invites tenders for the provision of a system that provides electronic digitally signed official documents including but not limited to parchments, transcripts, European diploma supplement student/applicant/graduate letters, certificates and student transcripts.
Official publications
- TED · 00696302-2024 · 15 November 2024
- OJS · 223/2024 · 15 November 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope