PS3133F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography Services for Trinity College Dublin
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 December 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €200,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00706395-2024
- Reference
- 67e6db22-7f69-4084-93dd-f8f364391fe6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79961300Servicios especializados de fotografía
- 79961350Servicios de fotografía de estudio
- 79962000Servicios de revelado fotográfico
Description
Trinity requires the successful photography companies or individuals to co-ordinate all aspects of the photocalls, launches and events photography. This contract will not cover sports photography. We require photographers who are able to take photographs for media syndication and for general use by Trinity which may be included in websites, publications and social media. These typically will include, but are not limited to, staff photography, both people and project focused, which will be used to compliment written content. Some images will be used as stock shots to augment the university’s Image Bank. We want these stock shots to be bold and creative, to reflect Trinity’s unique position of a historical campus that is home to pioneering research and entrepreneurial students. Photographers must have a journalistic photo style and be able to create exciting and creative images that can be used by Trinity for promotional purposes and to generate public interest. These typically will be taken at events, either indoors or outdoors and will be of, but not limited to, audiences, speakers, and corporate brand elements. In most cases the photographer will be working to a brief and will use…
Official publications
- TED · 00706395-2024 · 20 November 2024
- OJS · 226/2024 · 20 November 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope