IT3005F RFT to Establish a Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of services to Development and Support of the SITS System for the Academic Registry Division in UL
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €2,576,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00519835-2024
- Reference
- 3f968bc5-d56e-4d8e-9825-ba221960314c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72212331Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de proyectos
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
Description
The University requires resources to support Academic Registry Division with Project management and change management consulting for “Go Live” Project – Academic Model and Progression expertise to work with the vendors of the Student Records System and other supporting suppliers. Suppliers must have comprehensive experience working with Student Records Systems and understanding the operations of Higher Education (Lot 1) The University also requires support from specialist suppliers that have developers who only have authorized access to the source code of licensed components and source code of SITS: Vision Student Records System to develop and configure the associated licensed components (Lot 2) The University is seeking additional support from suppliers that have developers with the expertise and capability to reconfigure and implement changes to the components associated with the SITS: Vision Student Records System. (Lot 3)
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Strategic Partner -Project Management and Change Management Consulting for “Go Live” Project – Academic Model and Progression (Lot 1) | 72200000 Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría | €2,576,000 |
| 2 | Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of services with Specialist Technical Expertise in the development and configuration of all associated components of the SITS: Vision Student Records System to support Academic Registry Division in the University of Limerick. (Lot 2) | 72200000 Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría | €2,576,000 |
| 3 | Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of services with expertise and capability for the reconfiguration and adaptation of all associated components of the SITS: Vision student records system for the Academic Registry Division in the University of Limerick. (Lot 3) | 72200000 Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría | €2,576,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00519835-2024 · 29 August 2024
- OJS · 168/2024 · 29 August 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope