LA2876C DCU RFT for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an FTIR Microscope and a Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry system (GCMS)
- Published
- 29 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €160,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00518611-2024
- Reference
- 4f1f702e-c2ea-4b4f-900a-3f13691b8278
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38433210Espectrómetros de emisión
- 38433100Espectrómetros de masas
- 38510000Microscopios
- 38636100Láseres
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 38600000Instrumentos ópticos
- 38634000Microscopios ópticos
Description
Tenders are sought for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a benchtop FTIR Microscope with Automated stage and MCT Detector (LN2) for high performance in IR microscopy to analyse individually defined sampling positions, as well as larger sample areas with high spatial resolution in transmission, attenuated total reflection (ATR), and reflection modes. Tenders must also provide information on the FTIR microscope's suitability for the analysis of microfossils. Any measurement procedure in any measurement mode should be performed fully automated, including background data acquisition. Where possible tenderers must give details of an accessory microscope which is capable of interfacing with a Thermo Fisher Nicolet iS50 FTIR or a Perkin Elmer Spectrum Two which are both currently available. Tenderers are asked to provide details of the availability of a replacement IS50 laser assembly. Additional costs associated with providing a new laser must be included in appendix 2 - pricing schedule. Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry system (GCMS) Tenders are sought for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a Gas Chromatography (GC) system with integrated S…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FTIR Microscope | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €160,000 |
| 2 | Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry system (GCMS) | 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas) | €160,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00518611-2024 · 29 August 2024
- OJS · 168/2024 · 29 August 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope