IT2786C - RFT for a Learning Management System (LMS) for University of Limerick UL
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €930,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00501436-2024
- Reference
- 26b1cf75-d47c-4662-b594-2cc9a1786afe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48100000Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
- 48600000Paquetes de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
Description
The University of Limerick requires a Learning Management System to facilitate the roll out of mandatory and general training for all staff. HR Talent Development requires a Learning Management System (LMS) to fulfil this requirement and to enable the creation of custom learning paths for staff cohorts. A learning management system is a software application for the administration, documentation, tracking, reporting, automation, and delivery of learning and development programs. The project team will focus on the selection and deployment of the optimum Learning Management System to meet the university’s needs.
Official publications
- TED · 00501436-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope