LA3024C RFT for a Direct Write Laser Lithography Tool for University College Cork
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €736,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00500269-2024
- Reference
- aaa2f8f9-9f44-45c1-bd73-a19076cec115
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Tenders are sought for the supply delivery, installation and commissioning of a Direct Write Laser Lithography Tool for University College Cork. The new lithography tool will enhance the capabilities at the Tyndall National Institute for the advanced heterogeneous of semiconductor devices. We invite proposals for an advanced direct write laser lithography tool that is capable of resolving features down to 0.3um. The system should also be capable of grayscale lithography enabling the creation of complex 3D microstructures for advanced research and development applications. This equipment will be essential for filling the gap between our current optical lithography and e-beam lithography capabilities. The ideal tool will offer precision, reliability, and efficiency to meet the requirements for the exposure of samples from coupon size to 200mm wafers. Vendors with cutting-edge solutions that can achieve these high standards are encouraged to submit their proposals for this vital component in our technological advancement.
Official publications
- TED · 00500269-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3525C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microbiome Identification and Phenotyping…
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope