Invitation to tender for Bord Bia's Southeast Asia Multi-Sector PR and Event Agency
Buyer: Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €162,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00396034-2025
- Reference
- f1e124b1-8793-42c3-8bb2-afd8629ebc79
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
- 79416100Servicios de gestión en relaciones públicas
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
Description
Bord Bia requests tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers to provide assistance to Bord Bia in helping ideate and execute a multi-market, multi-sector strategy and events plan for July to December 2025. These events aim to enhance the visibility and market presence of Irish food and drink products across Southeast Asia.
Official publications
- TED · 00396034-2025 · 19 June 2025
- OJS · 116/2025 · 19 June 2025