International Telecommunications Data Circuits
Buyer: Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 September 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €7,760,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00533717-2025
- Reference
- 46252116-389a-4a58-99f2-69e7c3410104
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64200000Servicios de telecomunicaciones
- 72315000Servicios de gestión de redes de datos y servicios de apoyo
- 32524000Sistema de telecomunicaciones
- 32500000Equipo y material para telecomunicaciones
- 32522000Equipo de telecomunicaciones
- 32523000Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones
- 64227000Servicios de telecomunicaciones integradas
- 64210000Servicios telefónicos y de transmisión de datos
Description
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade requests tenders from economic operators for the provision of International Telecommunications Data Circuits. In summary, the Services required are: A) End-to-End Layer 2 (where Layer 2 has the meaning given in the Open Systems Interconnection (OSI) model) synchronous telecommunications data circuits. B) Support and maintenance of synchronous telecommunications data circuits. The full service requirements are as described in Appendix 1 of the Request for Tender (RFT) document.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 | 64200000 Servicios de telecomunicaciones | €7,760,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 | 64200000 Servicios de telecomunicaciones | €7,760,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 | 64200000 Servicios de telecomunicaciones | €7,760,000 |
| 4 | Lot 4 | 64200000 Servicios de telecomunicaciones | €7,760,000 |
| 5 | Lot 5 | 64200000 Servicios de telecomunicaciones | €7,760,000 |
| 6 | Lot 6 | 64200000 Servicios de telecomunicaciones | €7,760,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00533717-2025 · 14 August 2025
- OJS · 155/2025 · 14 August 2025
Other tenders from Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- The provision of Business Stationery Print Services for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
- Provision of External Professional Services to Support the Design of the Successor to the Irelands Civil Society Partnership (ICSP)
- Consultancy Services to Support Humanitarian Unit’s Engagement in Gender and Protection from Sexual and Gender Based Violence
- Fixed Voice Services – New 2026 Tender Competition
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription
- Photography and Videography services at meetings and events related to Ireland’s Presidency of the Council of the EU, 2026
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- General Office and Window Cleaning Services for the Embassy of Ireland in Berlin
- Provision of the hire of Executive Cars and Executive Minivans for Delegations attending Official and State events for Ireland’s Presidency…