Africa Day Event Management Services
Buyer: Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 August 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00500942-2025
- Reference
- ce1e4eca-1dde-4bf2-b543-7d6802c5c1f6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75210000Servicios de asuntos exteriores y otros servicios
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
- 75211000Servicios de asuntos exteriores
- 79342200Servicios de promoción
- 79952100Servicios de organización de eventos culturales
Description
Event Management Services are required for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade's Africa Day campaign and Dublin flagship event.
Award criteria
- Cost — cost@40%
- Quality — Quality@60%
Official publications
- TED · 00500942-2025 · 31 July 2025
- OJS · 145/2025 · 31 July 2025
Other tenders from Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- The provision of Business Stationery Print Services for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
- Provision of External Professional Services to Support the Design of the Successor to the Irelands Civil Society Partnership (ICSP)
- Consultancy Services to Support Humanitarian Unit’s Engagement in Gender and Protection from Sexual and Gender Based Violence
- Fixed Voice Services – New 2026 Tender Competition
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription
- Photography and Videography services at meetings and events related to Ireland’s Presidency of the Council of the EU, 2026
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- General Office and Window Cleaning Services for the Embassy of Ireland in Berlin
- Provision of the hire of Executive Cars and Executive Minivans for Delegations attending Official and State events for Ireland’s Presidency…