Hostile Environment Awareness Training
Buyer: Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 October 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €240,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00572238-2025
- Reference
- 9e4f5dd7-50d9-4c16-b998-02dd43f35f34
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80610000Formación y simulación en materia de equipos de seguridad
- 80550000Servicios de formación en materia de seguridad
- 80600000Servicios de formación en materia de equipos de defensa y seguridad
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80511000Servicios de formación del personal
- 75210000Servicios de asuntos exteriores y otros servicios
Description
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (DFAT) has 102 Embassies and Consulates around the world. As part of their work in overseas missions, DFAT staff often have to travel to and take up posting in High Risk Locations. The Department has a learning and development need to provide training to all staff ahead of their posting or travel to High Risk Locations (HRLs). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Department’s Security Unit in person to design and thereafter deliver Hostile environment awareness training. Please refer to the RFT document for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00572238-2025 · 2 September 2025
- OJS · 167/2025 · 2 September 2025
Other tenders from Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- The provision of Business Stationery Print Services for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
- Provision of External Professional Services to Support the Design of the Successor to the Irelands Civil Society Partnership (ICSP)
- Consultancy Services to Support Humanitarian Unit’s Engagement in Gender and Protection from Sexual and Gender Based Violence
- Fixed Voice Services – New 2026 Tender Competition
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription
- Photography and Videography services at meetings and events related to Ireland’s Presidency of the Council of the EU, 2026
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- General Office and Window Cleaning Services for the Embassy of Ireland in Berlin
- Provision of the hire of Executive Cars and Executive Minivans for Delegations attending Official and State events for Ireland’s Presidency…