Fixed Voice Services for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Buyer: Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- Published
- 10 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 October 2025, 18:00
- Estimated value
- €1,000,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00591541-2025
- Reference
- d8ebfd5d-dd2e-44a5-a157-e4e33d764014
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 64200000Servicios de telecomunicaciones
- 72315000Servicios de gestión de redes de datos y servicios de apoyo
- 32524000Sistema de telecomunicaciones
- 32500000Equipo y material para telecomunicaciones
- 32523000Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones
- 64227000Servicios de telecomunicaciones integradas
- 64210000Servicios telefónicos y de transmisión de datos
Description
The Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade wishes to replace its current Fixed Voice Service with a Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) service. The successful tenderer will Host and Route all Voice Traffic/SIP Services into the Department. The full service requirements are as described in Appendix 1 of the Request for Tender (RFT) document.
Official publications
- TED · 00591541-2025 · 10 September 2025
- OJS · 173/2025 · 10 September 2025
Other tenders from Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála
- The provision of Business Stationery Print Services for Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
- Provision of External Professional Services to Support the Design of the Successor to the Irelands Civil Society Partnership (ICSP)
- Consultancy Services to Support Humanitarian Unit’s Engagement in Gender and Protection from Sexual and Gender Based Violence
- Fixed Voice Services – New 2026 Tender Competition
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Cloudmersive Private Cloud Subscription
- Photography and Videography services at meetings and events related to Ireland’s Presidency of the Council of the EU, 2026
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade - Evaluation Consultancy Services Framework
- General Office and Window Cleaning Services for the Embassy of Ireland in Berlin
- Provision of the hire of Executive Cars and Executive Minivans for Delegations attending Official and State events for Ireland’s Presidency…