Hire multifunction machines - print as a service
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 November 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO083
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00688782-2025
- Reference
- 054bec37-4985-4f23-87a7-51349c1252f3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30232100Impresoras y trazadores gráficos
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 30121000Fotocopiadoras y aparatos termocopiadores
- 30121200Equipo de fotocopiado
- 30123000Máquinas de oficina
- 30232130Impresoras para gráficos en color
- 30232150Impresoras de chorro de tinta
- 50310000Mantenimiento y reparación de máquinas de oficina
Description
The contracting authority invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the hire of multi-function machines - print as a service. The agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for printing, scanning and copying. The hire shall include delivery, installation, operation in the contracting authority ́s network, all use of machinery, service, maintenance, support/training and return of the machine in connection with machine change, return of machine upon termination of need at the user location and return of the machine when the machine expires in the framework agreement. The framework agreement will be valid for 4 years, with an option for the contracting authority to extend the contract for 1+1 year. A contract shall be signed with one tenderer. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00688782-2025 · 20 October 2025
- OJS · 201/2025 · 20 October 2025