Habitat Mapping and Habitat Condition Assessments of the Rossbehy Spit
- Published
- 30 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 February 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €35,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00064714-2025
- Reference
- 3236ef66-936e-420f-bca3-8e48f4dc51f0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79311000Servicios de estudios
Description
1.3. In summary, the Services comprise: a new habitat mapping and habitat condition assessment surveys of Rossbehy Spit, County Kerry, using existing and/or novel technologies as appropriate. This is to both update and improve our understanding of the occurrence and distribution of the habitats found here. Habitats at this site were last mapped in 2007-2008 during the Saltmarsh Monitoring Project and in 2004-2006 as part of the Coastal Monitoring Project – please see supporting documents for Castlemaine Harbour SAC for details of these studies: https://www.npws.ie/protected-sites/sac/000343
Official publications
- TED · 00064714-2025 · 30 January 2025
- OJS · 21/2025 · 30 January 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)