Works to Glenveagh National Park Visitor Centre Roof
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €550,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00091547-2025
- Reference
- 4a0d031e-ef6b-4246-af10-3119ae95d7ae
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45212300Trabajos de construcción de edificios culturales y relacionados con el arte
- 45212171Trabajos de construcción de centros de esparcimiento
- 45212180Trabajos de construcción de taquillas de billetes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 33697110Cementos para la reconstrucción de huesos
Description
Repairs and upgrade of Visitor Centre roof at Glenveagh National Park.
Official publications
- TED · 00091547-2025 · 11 February 2025
- OJS · 29/2025 · 11 February 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)