Corncrake Census and Grant Scheme Coordinator
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 February 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €35,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00034818-2025
- Reference
- 26a7f5d9-9a6e-45b4-966f-77b882658a9a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90720000Protección del medio ambiente
- 90722000Rehabilitación medioambiental
- 90710000Gestión medioambiental
Description
1 X Positions for coordinating and undertaking census work for corncrakes across the Republic of Ireland and working with the Corncrake/Traonach LIFE project to administer the corncrake grant scheme and deliver habitat management works across the birds breeding range in Ireland.
Official publications
- TED · 00034818-2025 · 17 January 2025
- OJS · 12/2025 · 17 January 2025
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)