Provision of a 4 wheel drive tractor for Killarney National Park
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00714562-2024
- Reference
- ed9aca76-e9cb-4a3e-a75b-557dce9567e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16700000Tractores
Description
The Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) for the supply delivery and installation of a 4 wheel drive tractor for Killarney National Park.
Official publications
- TED · 00714562-2024 · 22 November 2024
- OJS · 228/2024 · 22 November 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)