Glove system
Buyer: FMV
- Published
- 9 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2023, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 845,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- SE110
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00679641-2023
- Reference
- 3429e117-126e-40b9-817e-65702cf68784
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18424000Guantes
- 18424400Manoplas
Description
Candidates are hereby invited to participate in the procurement of a Glove system to SwAF. The procurement procedure is a Negotiated Procedure with prior publication of a contract notice (LUFS). The Framework agreement is estimated to have a total validity period of seven (7) years (maximum time, including all options). Interested companies apply to submit tenders, stage 1, the pre-qualification process. The candidates who fulfil the qualification criteria in stage 1 will be invited to tender stage 2. The procurement is divided in three (3) tender groups. The tender may be accepted in its entirety or only in certain parts.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00679641-2023 · 9 November 2023
- OJS · 216/2023 · 9 November 2023