Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Diving equipment
Buyer: FMV
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 24 November 2023, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 30,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- SE110
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00671195-2023
- Reference
- 51bc71d4-c776-48be-bd0b-136d45c547cd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35000000Equipo de seguridad, extinción de incendios, policía y defensa
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 35800000Equipo individual y de apoyo
- 98360000Servicios marítimos
Description
Suppliers are hereby invited to participate in the Dynamic Purchasing System for group- and personal diving equipment for the Swedish Armed Forces and the Swedish Police Authority. A Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) is an electronic purchasing system that adheres to the restricted procedure of the Swedish Procurement Act, LOU (2016:1145). In short, a DPS consists of: Phase 1 - "Invitation to participate and qualification of suppliers" and Phase 2 - "Invitation to tender and signing of contract". In Phase 1, suppliers submit an application to participate in the DPS, and suppliers meeting all requirements stipulated in the invitation, are qualified into the electronic purchasing system. Qualified suppliers can then compete for contracts by taking part of Invitations to tender, that are published within the DPS. In a DPS there is no limit to the number of suppliers who can qualify in Phase 1 and the DPS is open for applications throughout its lifespan. A supplier failing to meet a Qualification Requirement can therefore re-apply at any time, after resolving the failed requirement. Qualified suppliers are not obligated to place any tenders, and can leave the DPS at any time. The…
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00671195-2023 · 3 November 2023
- OJS · 212/2023 · 3 November 2023