Glenveagh National Park Invasive Species Eradication
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €370,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00204501-2024
- Reference
- f1d2a1be-8cca-4e2b-8533-87492af6cbcb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 77230000Servicios relacionados con la silvicultura
Description
In summary, the Services comprise: To eradicate all invasive plants in two manageable blocks in Glenveagh National Park over a five year period. This public procurement competition will be divided into two lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot may result in separate contracts. Lot 15 in the garden area Lot 21 ai next to the garden area
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 77230000 Servicios relacionados con la silvicultura | €370,000 |
| 2 | 21ai | 77230000 Servicios relacionados con la silvicultura | €370,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00204501-2024 · 8 April 2024
- OJS · 69/2024 · 8 April 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)