8.5 to 9.5 ton Excavator
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00238943-2024
- Reference
- 46a196c2-09e0-4723-908e-4af1eb926b7b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 43000000Maquinaria para la minería y la explotación de canteras y equipo de construcción
- 43200000Maquinaria para el movimiento de tierras y la excavación, y sus partes
Description
The National Parks and Wildlife Service of the Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage have a requirement for a new 8.5 to 9.5 ton excavator, with cab and steel tracks and block pads, long dipper arm, tilt and rotate hitch with built in oil valves (quick release) and associated electrics on top and bottom hitch, plus detachable grippers and the listed buckets, must also be enabled for rock breaker attachment.
Official publications
- TED · 00238943-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024
Other tenders from Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage
- For the provision of The Review and Assessment of the distribution and extent of Molinia Meadows and distribution of Marsh Fritillary…
- For the provision of Fencing Services at Uragh Wood Nature Reserve, Co. Kerry
- Knockreer House and Gardens
- Rhododendron Clearance and the treatment of Cotoneaster within Killarney National Park
- Rhododendron Clearance in Killarney National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Treanlaur, Newport, Co. Mayo)
- Invasive plant Eradication in Dunewley, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Invasive plant eradication in Dunlewey, Glenveagh National Park
- Request for Tender for the Control of Rhododendron ponticum in Wild Nephin National Park - Autumn 2026 (Letterkeen, Newport, Co. Mayo)