Fuel and transport related accessories
Buyer: Fredrikstad kommune
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 48,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00631680-2024
- Reference
- 5e7a8c76-a7bb-4d3e-84cc-5a64aee1a8e1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09134200Combustible para motores diésel
- 09132000Gasolina
- 09132100Gasolina sin plomo
- 30163100Tarjetas para la compra de carburante
Description
The contracting authority hereby invites tenderers to a competition for the establishment of a contract for fuel and transport related accessories for vehicles for Fredrikstad and Hvaler municipalities, Fredrikstad and Hvaler municipalities, which means that several tender contests, like this, are being held jointly. The contracting authority is not a legal entity and will therefore enter into separate contracts; i.e. an agreement for the municipalities of Fredrikstad and Hvaler will be signed with the respective municipalities. Fredrikstad municipality is responsible for the implementation of this tender contest. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00631680-2024 · 18 October 2024
- OJS · 204/2024 · 18 October 2024