Framework contract for audit services in the context of Horizon Europe
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 11 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 April 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €30,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00213744-2024
- Reference
- 403be40d-54b5-4ef3-b4ee-acc5031aaed1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
Description
The audit framework contract subject of this call for tenders will assist the contracting authority in the implementation of the Horizon Europe Audit Strategy. The implementation of the HE Audit Strategy is centralised and remains the sole responsibility of the Common Audit Service (CAS), a specialised organisational entity that is part of the Common Implementation Centre, a directorate within the Directorate-General Research & Innovation (DG RTD) - hereinafter the contracting authority (CA). The CA has been designated as the single entity, which shall contribute to assessing the legality, and regularity of Horizon Europe project payments by means of ex-post controls carried out, either by its own auditors or by independent audit firms in accordance with the decisions of the HE Steering Board. The contractors will perform audits to provide an opinion on whether the costs declared and paid on the basis of the HE Grant Agreements are in line with the financial provisions defined in each Grant Agreement.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00213744-2024 · 11 April 2024
- OJS · 72/2024 · 11 April 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools