European Commission Call for tender EU-JUST/2024/OP/0003 for service, Online courses on the Charter of Fundamental Rights
Buyer: European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 June 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €490,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00222021-2024
- Reference
- a51638c8-57bb-457c-9f88-33a01f32e556
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
Description
As announced in the Commission's 2020 Strategy to strengthen the application of the Charter of Fundamental Rights in the EU, the Commission will promote and support the development of e-learning training on the Charter open to all.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00222021-2024 · 15 April 2024
- OJS · 74/2024 · 15 April 2024
Other tenders from European Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre
- Fourniture de mobilier pour l'aménagement et l’équipement des espaces de travail et de convivialité de la Commission européenne et autres…
- Raamcontract voor het inhuren van consultants op technisch en sociaal gebied
- Prestations de maintenance et de contrôle de la doublure de la façade du Berlaymont réalisée au moyen de louvres mobiles en verre
- Audiovisual coverage of current affairs and audiovisual production
- Business Intelligence Services
- Upgrade of desktop PCs and maintenance Life Science qPCR instrument
- Support to the monitoring of the implementation and enforcement of the EU Wildlife Trade Regulations and the EU Action Plan against…
- Nuclear physics detectors
- Supply of natural gas JRC Geel
- Learning by doing – Science and IT equipment for the Turkish Cypriot schools